Map 1: Overview

Map 1: Overview

 

1. Greta Berlin
Dodpen Cottage, Fishpond

2. Sophie Sharp
New House Farm, Broadoak

3. Peter Hitchin
Symondsbury Manor, Symondsbury

4. Geraldine Guest
Unit 19, Crepe Farm, Symondsbury

5. Artists of the Jurassic Coast
Eype Church Centre for the Arts, Mount Lane, Eype

6. Mandy Selhurst
Bampfylde Cottage, Drimpton Road, Broadwindsor

7. Eeles Pottery
Eeles Pottery, Mosterton, Beaminster

8. Chris Linacre
Community Room, Halstock Village Shop, Halstock

9. Mike Jackson
Strangway House, Holywell, Evershot

10. Katherine Lloyd & Marion Taylor
Jubilee Cottage, West Milton

11. Coleen Du Pon
Unit 1 Mappercombe Farm, Nettlecombe

12. Jem & Zoe Main & Ali Herbert
Unit 2, Mappercombe Farm, Nettlecombe

13. Kuhla Shine
6 Meadow View, Cattistock

14. Jane Shaw
Cattistock House, Cattistock

15.Carol Irving
49 Stanstead Road, Maiden Newton

16. Rowen & Reeve
The Long Barn, Kingston Russell

17. Alan Hussey & Corrie Corrie Van Rijn
Askerswell Workshops, Askerswell

18. Suzy Moger
Pond Mead, Near Uploders,

19. Kit Glaisyer
Bridge House, Bradpole

20. Caroline Liddington
Stone Cottage, Greenhayes, Shipton Gorge

21. Claudio Muñoz & Jill Newsome
Golly Knapp House, Puncknowle

22. The Shed Gallery
The Old Salthouse, West Bay

23. Sladers Yard
West Bay Road, West Bay

24. Fiamma Montagu
Old Timber Yard, West Bay

25. Jon Adam
Old Timber Yard, West Bay

26. Richard Wilson
Unit 4, Old Timber Yard West Bay

27. Louise Riley
27 East Road

28. Elizabeth Sayers
3 Plumptree Gardens

29. Mart & Ali Tebbs
6 St Andrews Road

30. Jude Alderman
The Old Bakery, 126 North Allington

31. Portmanteau Gallery
10 North Street

32. Marian Young
4 St Michael’s Lane

33. Harry Anderson
36 St Michael’s Lane

34. Sue Barnes
Little House Studio, 10 Gundry Lane

35. Caroline Ireland & David Brooke
Cloud 9 Studio, 9 Gundry Lane

36. Ellie Ledger
Studio One, 54 South Street

37. Judith Gait
9 Normandy Way

38. Fiona Neylan & Jenny Penney
Studio 48, St Michael’s Trading Estate

39. Jennie Hanrahan & Maggie Luck
Green Shack Pottery, 2a St Michaels Trading Estate

40. Sally Davies & Elizabeth Sporne
Unit 10, Studio in the Attic, St Michaels Trading Estate

41. Isla Chaney
Unit 18, St Michaels Trading Estate

42. Rob Morgan, Russ Snedker & Ellie Preston
Unit 6, St Michael’s Trading Estate, Bridport, DT6 3RR